Want to Pass 100-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

What tells you about ccent 100 105 pdf

Want to know Exambible ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) certification experience? Study Guaranteed Cisco ccent 100 105 pdf answers to Down to date 100 105 icnd1 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 (ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Guaranteed 100-105 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bsb-sFsEjKH4qxNCkR_EoI2fGRgBevmQ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the results shown for the show interface s0/0/0 command?

A. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.248.

B. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.252.

C. The IP address that is configured on s0/0/0 is a public address.

D. This interface can be enabled by issuing a no shutdown command.

E. The default encapsulation protocol for a Cisco serial interface is PPP.

Answer: D



Question No: 2

What is the default configuration of a Cisco switch?

A. No default gateway assigned

B. System name is Cisco

Answer: A



Question No: 3

Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A. ip nat inside

B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name

C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50

D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: D



Question No: 4

If NVRAM lacks boot system commands, where does the router look for the Cisco IOS by default?

A. ROM

B. RAM

C. Flash

D. bootstrap

E. startup-config

Answer: C



Question No: 5

Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation

Star topology is the most popular topology for the network which allows all traffic to flow through a central device.



Question No: 6

Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?

A. RIP

B. UDP

C. TCP

D. OSPF

E. HTTP

Answer: B



Question No: 7

Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?

A. ping

B. telnet

C. traceroute

D. verify

E. trace

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true of the interface configuration? (Choose two)

A. The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.

B. The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.

C. The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.

D. This interface is connected to a LAN.

E. The interface is not ready to forward packets.

Answer: A,C



Question No: 9

Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

A. 00000000

B. 1111110

C. 1111100

D. 1111111

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which commands display information about the Cisco IOS software version currently running on a router? (Choose three)

A. show running-config

B. show stacks

C. show version

D. show flash

E. show protocols

F. show IOS

Answer: A,C,D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/100-105-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/100-105-exam-dumps.html (New 347 Q&As Version)