Want to Pass 100-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 11, 2018

An Expert interview about ccent 100 105

Exam Code: 105 100 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 100 105 pdf Exam.

P.S. Download 100-105 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bsb-sFsEjKH4qxNCkR_EoI2fGRgBevmQ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which NAT type is used to translate a single inside address to a single outside address?

A. dynamic NAT

B. NAT overload

C. PAT

D. static NAT

Answer: D

Explanation:

Network address translation (NAT) is the process of modifying IP address information in IP packet headers while in transit across a traffic routing device.

There are two different types of NAT:

u2711 NAT

u2711 PAT


Q2. Which statement describes the effect of the copy run start command on a router in enable mode?

A. The running configuration of the router is saved to NVRAM and used during the boot process.

B. The router reboots and loads the last saved running configuration.

C. A copy of the running configuration of the router is sent by FTP to a designated server.

D. A new running configuration is loaded from flash memory to the router.

Answer: A


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?

A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.

B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.

C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.

D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.

Answer: D

Explanation:

With the configuration above, when we type u201cdo show vlanu201d we would not see VLAN 10 in the VLAN database because it has not been created yet. VLAN 10 is only created when we exits VLAN configuration mode (with u201cexitu201d command).


Q4. In which circumstance is static routing most useful?

A. on a stub network

B. on a network with frequent routingchanges

C. on a network that experiences frequent link failures

D. on a large network that must share routes quickly between routers

Answer: A


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Pierre has just installed the mail server and Switch2. For security reasons UDP packets are not permitted outbound on the Fa0/1 router interface. Pierre is now at his workstation testing the new installation and is not able to establish SMTP communication to the mail server.

What is the most likely cause for lack of communication between Pierreu2019s workstation and the mail server?

A. The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.

B. UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.

C. The server should be directly connected to the router.

D. The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.

Answer: A


Q6. What is true about ipv6 unique local addresses:

A. Global id

B. Public routable

C. Summarization

D. Unique prefix

Answer: D


Q7. Which component of the routing table ranks routing protocols according to their preferences?

A. administrative distance

B. next hop

C. metric

D. routing protocol code

Answer: A

Explanation:

Administrative distance - This is the measure of trustworthiness of the source of the route. If a router learns about a destination from more than one routing protocol, administrative distance is compared and the preference is given to the routes with lower

administrative distance. In other words, it is the believability of the source of the route.


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

A host is connected to switch port fa0/3. The host and switch have been fully configured for IP connectivity as shown. However, the indicator LED on switch port fa0/3 is not on, and the host cannot communicate with any other hosts including those connected to VLAN 2 on the same switch. Based on the given information, what is the problem?

A. switch port fa0/3 is not configured as a trunk port

B. there is a bad cable

C. the switch has been assigned an incorrect subnet mask

D. switch port fa0/3 has been blocked by STP

E. the switch and the host must be in the same subnet

Answer: B


Q9. Refer to the exhibits labeled A through E.

All devices are to be connected over Ethernet. Which three device-to-device configurations are likely to require the use of a crossover connection? (Choose three.)

A. exhibit A

B. exhibit B

C. exhibit C

D. exhibit D

E. exhibit E

Answer: A,D,E


Q10. Which sequence of actions will allow telneting from a user's PC to a router using TCP/IP?

A. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a straight-through cable.

B. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a crossover cable.

C. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

D. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a crossover cable.

E. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a rollover cable.

F. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/100-105-dumps/

100% Leading Cisco 100-105 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/100-105-exam.html (New 347 Q&As)