IT Study Guide Blog Free Study Guide For IT Braindumps!
Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try Free Today! Get it now →

May 2017 updated: aws certified developer associate dumps

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q51. The user has configured AutoScaIing based on the dynamic policy. Which of the following is not the right command to specify a change in capacity as a part of the policy?A. "adjustment=-50" (type is PercentChangeInCapacity)B. "adjustment=3" (type is ExactCapacity)C. "adjustment=-1" (type is ChangeInCapacity)D. "adjustment=-8" (type is ExactCapacity) Answer: DExplanation:The user can configur


comptia sy0 401? Tips for success

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q591. Which of the following disaster recovery strategies has the highest cost and shortest recovery time? A. Warm site B. Hot site C. Cold site D. Co-location site Answer: B Explanation: A hot site is a location that can provide operations within hours of a failure. This type of site would have servers, networks, and telecommunications equipment in place to reestablish service in a short


Where to find sy0 401 dump

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q481. FTP/S uses which of the following TCP ports by default? A. 20 and 21 B. 139 and 445 C. 443 and 22 D. 989 and 990 Answer: D Explanation: FTPS uses ports 989 and 990. Q482. Which of the following is true about input validation in a client-server architecture, when data integrity is critical to the organization? A. It should be enforced on the client side only. B. It must be protecte


Top Breathing ITILFND dump Tips!

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q71. Which one of the following is NOT an aim of the change management process? A. To ensure the impact of changes are understood B. To ensure that changes are recorded and evaluated C. To ensure that all changes to configuration items (CIs) are recorded in the configuration management system (CMS) D. To deliver and manage IT services at agreed levels to business users Answer: D Q72. Which


Tips to Pass LX0-103 Exam (1 to 10)

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q1. - (Topic 1) During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks? A. The bootloader B. The inetd program C. The init program D. The kernel Answer: A Q2. - (Topic 3) Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard? A. SIGTERM B. SIGINT C. SIGSTOP D. SIGKILL Answer: B Q3. - (Topic 2


Most recent Microsoft 70-687 - An Overview 21 to 30

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q21. A company has 100 client computers that run Windows Vista. The company uses several custom applications. The company plans to replace the Windows Vista computers with new computers that run Windows 8.1. You need to establish which of the currently installed applications will work on Windows 8.1. What should you do? A. Install and run the Windows App Certification Kit. B. Install and run


What to do with

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q41. The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.A portable computer fails.The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer's hard disk drive.You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable computers.Which tool should you use?A.B.C. Add the class identifier of the add-on to t


Point Checklist: 400 201 dumps

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q1. An engineer must implement E-Line services for a service provider network. Which two services apply in this situation? (Choose two.) A. EVPL B. E-Tree C. E-LAN D. EVC E. EPL Answer: A,E Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/fulfillment/6-2/theory/operations/guide/theory/l2ce.pdf Q2. An engineer is working to provide high availability to a Service Provider c


Point Checklist: 300 135 tshoot pdf

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q21. - (Topic 11) The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client


Questions Ask for 2v0 621 vce

Posted on May 5, 2017

Q111. An administrator is attempting to enable Fault Tolerance on a virtual machine with 4 vCPUs and observes the following in the vSphere Web Client: Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host <hostname>. What is the minimum licensed edition that supports this configuration? A. Enterprise B. Enterprise Plus C. Standard D. Essentials Plus Answer: A Q112. An administrator wants


nse4 exam dump? Tips for success

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q41. - (Topic 21) Which statements are true regarding IPv6 anycast addresses? (Choose two.) A. Multiple interfaces can share the same anycast address. B. They are allocated from the multicast address space. C. Different nodes cannot share the same anycast address. D. An anycast packet is routed to the nearest interface. Answer: A,D Q42. - (Topic 11) Examine the exhibit below; then answer


Getting Smart with: nse4 exam

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q11. - (Topic 9) Which web filtering inspection mode inspects DNS traffic? A. DNS-based. B. FQDN-based. C. Flow-based. D. URL-based. Answer: A Q12. - (Topic 16) Which statement correctly describes the output of the command diagnose ips anomaly list? A. Lists the configured DoS policy. B. List the real-time counters for the configured DoS policy. C. Lists the errors captured when compi


Get Smart with nse4 dumps

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q1. - (Topic 19) Data leak prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Choose three.) A. POP3 B. SNMP C. IPsec D. SMTP E. HTTP Answer: A,D,E Q2. - (Topic 5) Which two statements are true about IPsec VPNs and SSL VPNs? (Choose two.) A. SSL VPN creates a HTTPS connection. IPsec doe


Top Juniper JN0-633 Q&A Choices

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q31. Which statement is true regarding dual-stack lite?A. The softwire is an IPv4 tunnel over an IPv6 network.B. The softwire initiator (SI) encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4.C. The softwire concentrator (SC) decapsulates softwire packets.D. SRX devices support the softwire concentrator and softwire initiator functionality.Answer: C Explanation: Reference:http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/ju


Top Up to date LX0-103 dumps Reviews!

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q11. - (Topic 4) Which of the following pieces of information of an existing file is changed when a hard link pointing to that file is created? A. File size B. Modify timestamp C. Link count D. Inode number E. Permissions Answer: C Q12. - (Topic 4) Which of the following Linux filesystems preallocates a fixed number of inodes at the filesystem's make/creation time and does NOT gener


Top Downloadable HPE0-J74 discount pack Tips!

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q21. Which HPE direct attach storage product offers an archiving platform for HPE ProLiant c-Class servers? A. HPE StoreAll B. HPE Ultrium Tape Blades C. HPE MSA D. HPE StoreOnce Backup Answer: B Q22. A customer has an HPE 3PAR StoreServ and requires online application-consistent snapshots. Which applications would benefit from VSS-enabled, HPE 3PAR Application Software Suites? (Select two


Leading 70-685: Actualtests real bundle from 21 to 30

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q21. All client computers on your company network are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.The Finance team uses Remote Desktop to access Windows 7 virtual machines that are hosted on a Windows Server 2008 Hyper-V server.The team members receive the following error message when they attempt to log on to the virtual machines:"The trust relationship between this workstation and the


Top Microsoft 70-486 braindumps Choices

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q1. - (Topic 4) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication to verify that the user is logged in. Authentication credentials must be encrypted and secure so no user identity is exposed. You need to ensure that user credentials are persisted after users log on. Where should you store the credentials? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all


10 tips on mcp 70 410

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q1. - (Topic 3) Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that when you


Most recent Cisco 400-201 - An Overview 81 to 90

Posted on May 4, 2017

Q81. A network engineer wants to deploy a solution that allows for 200 DS1 s and 100 DS0s that are multiplexed to a single interface on a Cisco 7600 Series Router. Which interface type satisfies this requirement? A. Channelized T3/E3 (DS0) B. Channelized OC-12/STM-4 C. OC-12/STM-4 D. OC-48c/STM-16 Answer: B Q82. Refer to the exhibit. What is the status of the L2 tunnel between PE1. PE2. a