IT Study Guide Blog Free Study Guide For IT Braindumps!
Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try Free Today! Get it now →

Top 10 resource 300-209 for IT learners (91 to 100)

Posted on May 13, 2017

Q91. Refer to the exhibit. The IKEv2 tunnel between Router1 and Router2 is failing during session establishment. Which action will allow the session to establish correctly? A. The address command on Router2 must be narrowed down to a /32 mask. B. The local and remote keys on Router2 must be switched. C. The pre-shared key must be altered to use only lowercase letters. D. The local and remote


how to use ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide

Posted on May 13, 2017

Q1. Which default identity source is used by the MyDevices_Portal_Sequence identity source sequence? A. internal users B. guest users C. Active Directory D. internal endpoints E. RADIUS servers Answer: A Q2. Which network component would issue the CoA? A. switch B. endpoint C. Admin Node D. Policy Service Node Answer: D Q3. Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wi


Quick Guide: comptia security+ sy0 401

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q151. A system administrator wants to enable WPA2 CCMP. Which of the following is the only encryption used? A. RC4 B. DES C. 3DES D. AES Answer: D Explanation: Cipher Block Chaining Message Authentication Code Protocol (CCMP) makes use of 128-bit AES encryption with a 48-bit initialization vector. Q152. An advantage of virtualizing servers, databases, and office applications is: A. Cent


Most up-to-date CompTIA PK0-003 - An Overview 151 to 160

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q151. - (Topic 2) Which of the following are the steps required to validate a project charter? A. Business case, work breakdown structure, project justification, and stakeholder identification B. Business case, feasibility analysis, project justification, and stakeholder identification C. Business case, communication plan, project justification, and stakeholder identification D. Business cas


10 Tips For LX0-103 IT engineers

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q41. - (Topic 3) Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output (stdout) and the file file1.log? A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log C. myapp | cat > file1.log D. myapp | tee file1.log E. tee myapp file1.log Answer: D Q42. - (Topic 4) Which of the following commands can be used to display th


Top Abreast of the times CAS-002 free practice test Reviews!

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q1. - (Topic 1) A government agency considers confidentiality to be of utmost importance and availability issues to be of least importance. Knowing this, which of the following correctly orders various vulnerabilities in the order of MOST important to LEAST important? A. Insecure direct object references, CSRF, Smurf B. Privilege escalation, Application DoS, Buffer overflow C. SQL injection,


The only 70 680 exam resources for you

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q121. - (Topic 5) You administer a desktop computer that has the following hardware specifications: Dual-core 2.5 GHz processor 1 GB RAM 25 GB unpartitioned disk space Onboard graphics that has WDDM 1.0 You install a customized Windows 7 Enterprise 64-btt image on the computer by using unpartitioned disk space. The computer operates unacceptably slow. You need to improve the performance of


Examples of 70 411 administering windows server 2012 r2 pdf

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q131. HOTSPOT Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server


ccie 400 101 : May 2017 Edition

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q411. Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about this configuration are true? (Choose three.) A. The default route appears in the global routing table. B. The static route appears in the VRF red routing table. C. The subnet 192.168.1.0 is unique to the VRF red routing table. D. The static route is added to the global routing table and leaked from the VRF red. E. The subnet 192.168.1


An Expert interview about 100 105 icnd1

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q121. - (Topic 7) What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding? A. 24 hours B. 12 hours C. 48 hours D. 36 hours Answer: A Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one-day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode: Q122. - (T


May 2017 updated: 100 105 icnd1 v3 0

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q61. - (Topic 1) Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required? A. HTTP B. IP C. TCP D. Telnet E. UDP Answer: E Explanation: UDP provides a connectionless datagram service that offers best-effort delivery, which means that UDP does not guarantee delivery or verify sequencing for any datagrams. A source host that needs reliabl


CAS-002 exam questions

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q251. - (Topic 1) A security engineer on a large enterprise network needs to schedule maintenance within a fixed window of time. A total outage period of four hours is permitted for servers. Workstations can undergo maintenance from 8:00 pm to 6:00 am daily. Which of the following can specify parameters for the maintenance work? (Select TWO). A. Managed security service B. Memorandum of unders


The Only Tip You Need: aws sysops exam questions

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q11. - (Topic 1) You have an Auto Scaling group associated with an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). You have noticed that instances launched via the Auto Scaling group are being marked unhealthy due to an ELB health check, but these unhealthy instances are not being terminated What do you need to do to ensure trial instances marked unhealthy by the ELB will be terminated and replaced? A. Change th


Point Checklist: microsoft 70 680

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q191. - (Topic 3) You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do? A. Run Cipher.exe /x. B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p. C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now. D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image. Answer: A Explanation: Cipher is used to manage certificates. NOT Backup and


How to win with 70 461 vce

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q51. You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to write code for a transaction that contains several statements. There is high contention between readers and writers on several tables used by your transaction. You need to minimize the use of the tempdb space. You also need to prevent reading queries from blocking writing queries. Which isolation level should you use? A. SERIALIZABLE B. SNAPSHOT C. R


The Down to date Guide To 400-351 bundle May 2017

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q1. which two types of interface events are common for cleanAir?(choose two) A. Microwave interference B. Co-channel interference C. Spontaneous interference D. Persistent mterference Answer: C, D Q2. If a guest anchor controller is used outside the firewall,which firewall ports must you open for guest access including SNMP and mobility features to work in a Cisco unified wireless network?


312 50 v9 (371 to 380)

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q371. The GET method should never be used when sensitive data such as credit card is being sent to a CGI program. This is because any GET command will appear in the URL, and will be logged by any servers. For example, let's say that you've entered your credit card information into a form that uses the GET method. The URL may appear like this: https://www.xsecurity-bank.com/creditcard.asp


Super to

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q1. Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.D. Use dedicated Access Points on


Quick Guide: 300 320 arch pdf

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q131. What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area? A. 5 B. 30 C. 60 D. 99 Answer: C Q132. Why is QoS important for in-band management? A. It supports remote management when traffic volume is high. B. It supports proper routing. C. It supports network security against DoS attacks and worm outbreaks. D. It supports network redundancy. Answer: A Q13


Tactics to 2v0 621d pdf

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q51. An administrator is attempting to enable Fault Tolerance on a virtual machine with 4 vCPUs and observes the following in the vSphere Web Client:Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host <hostname>.What is the minimum licensed edition that supports this configuration?A. EnterpriseB. Enterprise PlusC. StandardD. Essentials PlusAnswer: AQ52. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inv