Want to Pass 98-365 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 18, 2017

Quick Guide: mta 98 365

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our windows server administration fundamentals mta exam 98 365 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft mta 98 365 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft mta 98 365 exam. Latest Microsoft windows server administration fundamentals mta exam 98 365 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft mta 98 365 Brain Dumps First.

Q41. Which of the following can be used to access older versions of files and folders? 

A. incremental backups 

B. differential backups 

C. shadow copies 

D. File Distribution Services 

Answer: C


Q42. Which of the following statements regarding A records in DNS is TRUE? 

A. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve host names to IP addresses. 

B. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve IP addresses to host names. 

C. In DNS, the A record is used to locate a domain controller. 

D. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve computer names to IP addresses. 

E. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve IP addresses to computer names. 

Answer: A


Q43. In Windows Server 2008, where would you rename the computer? 

A. In My Computer. 

B. In System. 

C. In Windows Explorer. 

D. In Administrative Tools. 

E. In Folder Options. 

Answer: B


Q44. Which of the following represents the primary function of a server? 

A. To provide the server role in the organization's network. 

B. To provide client access to the organization's network. 

C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network. 

D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network. 

Answer: A


Q45. What is the maximum partition size supported by MBR? 

A. 1 TB 

B. 2 TB 

C. 16 TB 

D. 128 TB 

Answer: B


Q46. Which of the following statements regarding PTR records in DNS is TRUE? 

A. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve host names to IP addresses. 

B. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to host names. 

C. In DNS, the PTR record is used to locate a domain controller. 

D. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve computer names to IP addresses. 

E. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to computer names. 

Answer: B


Q47. Which of the following statements regarding FSMO roles are TRUE? 

A. The RID master acts as the primary server for password changes and as the master time server. 

B. The Schema master is responsible for updating references from objects in its domain to objects in other domains. 

C. The PDC Emulator provides backward compatibility for NT4 clients and acts as the master time server. 

D. A domain can have more than one Infrastructure master, which is responsible for updating references from objects in its domain to objects in other domains. 

Answer: C


Q48. How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition? 

A. 128 MB 

B. 512 MB 

C. 1 GB 

D. 4 GB 

E. 8 GB 

F. 16 GB 

Answer: B


Q49. Which of the following is a logical reference that allows for the management of a disk array? 

A. RAID 

B. LUN 

C. NAS 

D. SATA 

Answer: B


Q50. The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server? 

A. d-sub 

B. ps/2 

C. firewire 

D. usb 

E. e-sata 

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/98-365-dumps/