Want to Pass 210-250 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
October 11, 2017

The Renewal Guide To 210-250 cram Oct 2017

Validated of 210-250 exam engine materials and paper for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-250 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam Today!

Q1. Which protocol is primarily supported by the third layer of the Open Systems Interconnection reference model?

A. HTTP/TLS

B. IPv4/IPv6

C. TCP/UDP

D. ATM/ MPLS

Answer: D


Q2. Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

A. vulnerability

B. threat

C. exploit

D. risk

Answer: A


Q3. Which term represents the practice of giving employees only those permissions necessary to perform their specific role within an organization?

A. integrity validation

B. due diligence

C. need to know

D. least privilege

Answer: D


Q4. Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A. router

B. repeater

C. switch

D. bridge

Answer: A


Q5. Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A. local exploit

B. denial of service

C. system vulnerability

D. remote exploit

Answer: A


Q6. Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

A. running program

B. unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application

C. database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications

D. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

Answer: C


Q7. A firewall requires deep packet inspection to evaluate which layer?

A. application

B. Internet

C. link

D. transport

Answer: A


Q8. Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected- analyzed, preserved, and transferred?

A. chain of evidence

B. evidence chronology

C. chain of custody

D. record of safekeeping

Answer: C


Q9. Which identifier is used to describe the application or process that submitted a log message?

A. action

B. selector

C. priority

D. facility

Answer: D


Q10. If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

A. input validation

B. hash collision

C. command injection

D. integer overflow

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/210-250-dumps/